Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£270,000 Dec 2014 3.4% 1.0% £384,160
£205,000 Oct 2006 9.1% 7.2% £399,243
£111,950 Oct 1999 na na £412,965
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Dec 2014. For context, homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,800 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bracknell RG12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £376,000 and £475,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bracknell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Naseby. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Naseby.

Photos for 62 Naseby
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area