Property data
Sale history
£335,000 on Oct 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Purlewent Drive.

Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,007 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2014 £335,000 £3,490 £480,695 £5,007

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,390 per square metre (£378 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 Purlewent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Purlewent Drive.

Photos for 90 Purlewent Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.