Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2014 £170,000 1.2% -1.2%
Jun 2009 £159,995 na na
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,752 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2014 £170,000 £1,753 £278,404 £2,870
Jun 2009 £159,995 £1,649 £301,925 £3,113

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 26 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Blakehill Drive.

Photos for 26 Blakehill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: