118, Green Lane, LS15 7DX
118 Green Lane is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Mar 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Green Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £135,000 £1,646 £230,424 £2,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.