7, Meadow View, SO23 7FY
7 Meadow View is a 72 m² terraced home in Kings Worthy. It sold for £299,950 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£299,950 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Meadow View.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,165 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,029 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £299,950 £4,166 £362,096 £5,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Worthy are now selling for between £4,410 and £6,070 per square metre (£409 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.