13, Elm Close, BS49 4EL
13 Elm Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Yatton. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £240,000 £2,243 £360,310 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yatton are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,100 per square metre (£303 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/P/4136/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Elm Close Yatton
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to application 17/P/1505/F (single storey side extension) to allow the wall to follow the roof line.
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 17/P/1505/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Elm Close Yatton
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 TEMP/17/1279
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 13 Elm Close Yatton
- Description:
- Prior approval request for the erection of a single storey rear extension with a pitched roof that would 1) extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 3.6 metres; 2) have a maximum height of 2.8 metres and 3) have eaves that are 2.55 metres high
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966