Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Feb 2014 7.5% 5.0% £453,144
£105,000 Feb 2002 17.0% 15.4% £352,923
£65,000 Feb 1999 na na £340,446
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,808 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,270 per square metre (£395 and £489 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £379,000 and £469,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadwell Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Kelly Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Kelly Way.

Photos for 7 Kelly Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2016 16/01523/PRIOR6
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
7 Kelly Way, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Barking And Dagenham
Description:
Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres height to eaves and maximum height: 3.0 metres).

Planning ref:
September 2016 16/01249/PRIOR6
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
7 Kelly Way, Chadwell Heath, Romford, Barking And Dagenham
Description:
Application for prior approval of proposed single storey rear extension (depth: 6.0 metres; height to eaves and maximum height: 3.0 metres).

Planning ref: