Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on Aug 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 1 60c, Upper Tulse Hill.

Floorplan 60c
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,333 per square metre (£774 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,269 per square metre (£861 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £475,000 £8,333 £528,317 £9,269

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £484,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 1 60c Upper Tulse Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 1 60c Upper Tulse Hill.

Photos for 60c Upper Tulse Hill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.