56, Darwin Crescent, PL3 6DX
56 Darwin Crescent is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £142,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Oct 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Darwin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £142,500 £1,619 £212,639 £2,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,050 per square metre (£205 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Darwin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Darwin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.