1, Manor Court, GL7 4LH
1 Manor Court is a 44 m² flat in Fairford. It sold for £118,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £118,000 1.0% -1.5% Sep 2004 £107,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Manor Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £118,000 £2,682 £154,733 £3,517 Sep 2004 £107,000 £2,432 £149,848 £3,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairford are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,850 per square metre (£340 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Manor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Manor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.