Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Jan 2014 4.2% 1.8% £355,659
£137,500 Jan 2002 12.0% 10.5% £366,855
£85,000 Oct 1997 na na £327,887
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,393 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £284,000 and £369,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Riverstone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Riverstone Way.

Photos for 11 Riverstone Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments: