65, Welman Way, WA15 8WE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £349,000 Jul 2014 2.0% -0.5% £605,573 £286,995 Jun 2004 na na £577,609 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,222 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Hale are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,450 per square metre (£367 and £506 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hale WA15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £622,000 and £856,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Hale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Welman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Welman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: