4a, Woolborough Close, RH10 8HG
4a Woolborough Close is a 69 m² detached home in Crawley. It sold for £300,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £300,000 9.8% 7.6% Jan 2012 £234,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,069 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £300,000 £4,348 £418,759 £6,069 Jan 2012 £234,000 £3,391 £377,035 £5,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £418,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,900 per square metre (£346 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4a Woolborough Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4a Woolborough Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: