20, Nicholas Meadow, PL17 8DE
20 Nicholas Meadow is a 89 m² detached home in Kelly Bray. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £220,000 1.5% -0.9% Dec 2009 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Nicholas Meadow.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,471 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £220,000 £2,472 £313,641 £3,524 Dec 2009 £205,000 £2,303 £313,157 £3,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kelly Bray are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,620 per square metre (£225 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 827 square metres (8,902 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CL291316
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 20 Nicholas Meadow, Higher Metherell, Callington
- Owner
-
JLEAG SOLAR 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09828399)
Proprietor address: Suite 203, 1 Filament Walk, London SW18 4GQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Nicholas Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Nicholas Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied