3, Whitley Farm Close, DN14 0GL
3 Whitley Farm Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Eggborough. It sold for £164,995 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £164,995 -1.1% -3.4% Oct 2006 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Whitley Farm Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £164,995 £2,115 £245,076 £3,142 Oct 2006 £179,950 £2,307 £224,913 £2,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eggborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,760 per square metre (£192 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Whitley Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Whitley Farm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: