108, Woodfall Drive, DA1 4TR
108 Woodfall Drive is a 55 m² flat in Crayford. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £125,000 -0.7% -3.2% Sep 2007 £130,995 6.5% 3.8% Jan 2006 £118,000 12.0% 10.2% Jun 2003 £88,000 10.8% 9.3% Apr 2001 £69,995 10.0% 7.8% Feb 1995 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £125,000 £2,273 £172,446 £3,135 Sep 2007 £130,995 £2,382 £185,003 £3,364 Jan 2006 £118,000 £2,145 £189,110 £3,438 Jun 2003 £88,000 £1,600 £161,746 £2,941 Apr 2001 £69,995 £1,273 £201,430 £3,662 Feb 1995 £39,000 £709 £185,321 £3,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 108 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Woodfall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: