6, Lilac Close, TS21 1DS
6 Lilac Close is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Stillington. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Lilac Close.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £155,000 £1,914 £218,129 £2,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stillington are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,670 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lilac Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lilac Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E