Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£222,000 Aug 2014 1.3% -1.3% £373,297
£199,500 Mar 2006 12.3% 10.5% £369,290
£78,000 Feb 1998 na na £326,276
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,055 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tile Hill CV4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £347,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Tile Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 511 Tile Hill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 511 Tile Hill Lane.

Photos for 511 Tile Hill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.