4, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
4 Alexandra Terrace is a 106 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £317,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £317,500 1.0% -1.5% Jun 2007 £295,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,995 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,669 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £317,500 £2,995 £494,897 £4,669 Jun 2007 £295,000 £2,783 £475,904 £4,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: