50, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
50 Cowdrey Court is a 71 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Feb 2014
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,453 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £215,000 £3,028 £387,198 £5,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.