9, Warwick Place, LL36 0DH
9 Warwick Place is a 60 m² terraced home in Tywyn. It sold for £50,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 1999 £50,000 0.0% -1.7% Jul 1997 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Warwick Place.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £833 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £50,000 £833 £207,719 £3,462 Jul 1997 £49,950 £832 £223,398 £3,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,719. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tywyn are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,980 per square metre (£194 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Warwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Warwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D