Property data
Sale history
£579,950 on Jul 2014 (est. today's value: £800,932)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,972 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Crowthorne are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,510 per square metre (£418 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowthorne RG45-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £658,000 and £804,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowthorne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,226 square metres (13,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Linkway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Linkway.

Photos for 9 Linkway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2020 141752
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Land at Old Chapel Court Waddingham Gainsborough
Description:
Application for approval of reserved matters to erect 1no. dwelling, considering access, appearance, landscaping, layout and scale, following outline planning permission 138417 granted 26 November 2018
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.