146, Straight Road, SL4 2SG
146 Straight Road is a 99 m² detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £460,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£460,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Straight Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,646 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,948 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £460,000 £4,646 £588,805 £5,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 677 square metres (7,287 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Straight Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Straight Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00182/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 146 Straight Road Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Single storey front and side extensions and raised ridge.
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/02815/CPD
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 146 Straight Road Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness to determine whether the proposed single storey side extension and single storey front porch extension is lawful.
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01833/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 146 Straight Road Old Windsor Windsor
- Description:
- New boundary treatment, brick wall with piers, stone caps and black iron gates (Retrospective).