19, Crabtree Close, DE4 4AP
19 Crabtree Close is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Wirksworth. It sold for £117,000 in Feb 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2014 £117,000 7.1% 4.8% Nov 1999 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Crabtree Close.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,489 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Feb 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2014 £117,000 £2,489 £173,202 £3,685 Nov 1999 £44,000 £936 £172,309 £3,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Crabtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Crabtree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: