6, Coleridge Drive, ST10 1XA
6 Coleridge Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Cheadle. It sold for £190,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £190,500 -1.8% -4.2% Jun 2010 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Coleridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £190,500 £1,488 £282,550 £2,207 Jun 2010 £205,000 £1,602 £333,086 £2,602 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/02/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Coleridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E