92, The Pastures, LE19 3FX
92 The Pastures is a 92 m² detached home in Narborough. It sold for £247,500 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £247,500 5.4% 3.1% Jun 2001 £124,950 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,690 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,243 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £247,500 £2,690 £390,325 £4,243 Jun 2001 £124,950 £1,358 £346,471 £3,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.