Property data
Sale history
£117,500 on Jun 2014
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2014 £117,500 £2,098 £128,963 £2,303

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 268 Monticello Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 268 Monticello Way.

Photos for 268 Monticello Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.