Flat 4 106, Inverness Terrace, W2 3LD
Flat 4 106 Inverness Terrace is a 51 m² flat in Paddington. It sold for £660,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £660,000 8.3% 6.0% Sep 2001 £230,000 14.6% 12.8% Aug 1997 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 106, Inverness Terrace.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,941 per square metre (£1,202 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,537 per square metre (£1,072 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £660,000 £12,941 £588,403 £11,537 Sep 2001 £230,000 £4,510 £660,286 £12,947 Aug 1997 £132,000 £2,588 £685,943 £13,450 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £588,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paddington are now selling for between £10,850 and £14,000 per square metre (£1,007 and £1,300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 4 106 Inverness Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for Flat 4 106 Inverness Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: