210, Main Road, PE34 4AA
210 Main Road is a 75 m² detached home in Terrington St Clement. It sold for £190,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £190,000 -2.6% -5.1% Mar 2008 £224,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,100 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £190,000 £2,533 £307,473 £4,100 Mar 2008 £224,950 £2,999 £327,899 £4,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Terrington St Clement are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,170 per square metre (£217 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/04/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area