22, Brancaster Close, B77 3QD
22 Brancaster Close is a 99 m² detached home in Amington. It sold for £206,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £206,000 -0.5% -3.1% Apr 2006 £215,000 11.8% 10.0% May 2000 £111,000 11.7% 10.0% Dec 1997 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Brancaster Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,624 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £206,000 £2,081 £358,761 £3,624 Apr 2006 £215,000 £2,172 £394,189 £3,982 May 2000 £111,000 £1,121 £393,371 £3,973 Dec 1997 £84,950 £858 £325,857 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,761. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Brancaster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Brancaster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: