44, Dunedin Grove, S20 4UD
44 Dunedin Grove is a 180 m² detached home in Halfway. It sold for £307,500 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2014 £307,500 5.3% 3.1% Jan 1997 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Dunedin Grove.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £307,500 £1,708 £480,202 £2,668 Jan 1997 £125,000 £694 £591,973 £3,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halfway are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,230 per square metre (£241 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £468,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Dunedin Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Dunedin Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/00153/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 88 The Common Earlswood Solihull West Midlands
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side extension and erection of new porch to front at 110 Ireland Street Widnes Cheshire WA8 3LF
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.