Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Oct 2014 13.8% 11.9% £215,509
£97,500 Apr 2012 6.0% 3.5% £167,651
£53,000 Nov 2001 na na £206,512
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,708 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Oct 2014. For context, homes in Kingsley are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,160 per square metre (£209 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kingsley ST10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £250,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Kingsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Sidney Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2011) of 9 Sidney Drive.

Photos for 9 Sidney Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: