Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2014 £96,500 7.9% 5.3%
Apr 2010 £70,000 5.8% 3.8%
Apr 1997 £33,500 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,135 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £96,500 £1,135 £177,414 £2,087
Apr 2010 £70,000 £824 £151,936 £1,787
Apr 1997 £33,500 £394 £167,480 £1,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 104 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2008) for 104 Manor Road.

Photos for 104 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.