Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,500 Sep 2014 2.3% -0.2% £252,801
£120,000 Apr 2007 7.6% 5.5% £221,973
£89,500 Apr 2003 112.9% 109.2% £213,656
£30,000 Oct 2001 -2.8% -4.2% £103,038
£33,500 Nov 1997 na na £171,727
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,952 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,720 per square metre (£235 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Beeston NG9-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £272,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Beeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Harris Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Harris Road.

Photos for 22 Harris Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.