16, Oakridge Drive, LD1 5EW
16 Oakridge Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £152,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £152,500 0.1% -1.8% Oct 2011 £152,000 -0.0% -2.7% Apr 2005 £152,250 12.2% 10.2% Jul 2003 £124,000 34.6% 32.5% Feb 2002 £83,000 12.9% 11.9% Apr 2001 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Oakridge Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £152,500 £1,540 £238,912 £2,413 Oct 2011 £152,000 £1,535 £233,842 £2,362 Apr 2005 £152,250 £1,538 £251,019 £2,536 Jul 2003 £124,000 £1,253 £297,584 £3,006 Feb 2002 £83,000 £838 £279,015 £2,818 Apr 2001 £75,000 £758 £238,384 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Oakridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Oakridge Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: