Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2014 £162,000 2.2% -0.3%
Jul 2009 £145,000 -0.7% -3.2%
Dec 2004 £150,000 11.7% 9.9%
Oct 2003 £132,000 10.2% 8.4%
Jun 2003 £127,995 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,160 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,410 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £162,000 £2,160 £255,745 £3,410
Jul 2009 £145,000 £1,933 £268,578 £3,581
Dec 2004 £150,000 £2,000 £256,274 £3,417
Oct 2003 £132,000 £1,760 £264,584 £3,528
Jun 2003 £127,995 £1,707 £231,591 £3,088

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,450 per square metre (£273 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 76 Fell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Fell Road.

Photos for 76 Fell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.