37, Breakleys Road, NN14 2PT
37 Breakleys Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Desborough. It sold for £167,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Sep 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Breakleys Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,529 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £167,000 £2,037 £289,368 £3,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 779 square metres (8,385 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Breakleys Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Breakleys Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 NK/2022/0233
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Breakleys Road, Desborough,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 22 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.