Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£622,500 Jan 2014 6.3% 3.5% £704,150
£420,000 Jul 2007 7.4% 5.4% £660,576
£295,000 Aug 2002 13.3% 11.4% £698,139
£120,000 Jun 1995 na na £820,701
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£11,971 per sqm (£1,112 per sqft) in Jan 2014. For context, homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,460 and £16,320 per square metre (£971 and £1,516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester Road SW10-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 1 113, Ifield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
11 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: