Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Jul 2014 7.6% 5.0% £853,028
£330,000 Apr 2004 27.7% 25.7% £903,385
£200,100 Mar 2002 na na £744,854
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,743 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Jul 2014. For context, homes in Charlton are now selling for between £4,840 and £5,920 per square metre (£449 and £549 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton SE7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £905,000 and £1,107,000 (187 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Little Heath. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Little Heath.

Photos for 49 Little Heath
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments: