Property data
Sale history
£59,500 on Jan 2014
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £716 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,008 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £59,500 £717 £83,687 £1,008

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Miller Crescent.

Photos for 10 Miller Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, with additional insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.