Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Dec 2014
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,915 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £205,000 £1,916 £350,742 £3,278

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,742. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurmaston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,740 per square metre (£263 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Humberstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2017) for 67 Humberstone Lane.

Photos for 67 Humberstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.