22, Palmers Grove, EN9 2QF
22 Palmers Grove is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Nazeing. It sold for £279,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£279,000 on Apr 2014
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,862 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £279,000 £3,207 £422,994 £4,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,994. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nazeing are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,460 per square metre (£392 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Palmers Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Palmers Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 EPF/2457/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Palmers Grove Nazeing Esse
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 EPF/1753/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Palmers Grove Nazeing Esse
- Description:
- Erection of a three bedroom dwelling (amendment to approved new dwelling EPF/2437/12 to include loft conversion and rear dormer window.)
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 EPF/0718/13
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Palmers Grove Nazeing Waltham Abbey Esse
- Description:
- Application for approval of details reserved by condition 2 'External finishes', condition 4 'Wheel washing', condition 5 'Hard and soft landscaping', condition 6 'Flood Risk Assessment', condition 8 'Screen walls' and condition 11 'Hedge' of planning permission EPF/2437/12. (Erection of a two bedroom dwelling)
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 EPF/2437/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application