22, Saxon Court, TF1 6YN
22 Saxon Court is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Leegomery. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £125,000 2.8% 0.5% Dec 2002 £89,950 16.9% 15.1% Oct 1998 £46,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Saxon Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,435 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £125,000 £2,155 £199,210 £3,435 Dec 2002 £89,950 £1,551 £218,202 £3,762 Oct 1998 £46,950 £809 £218,881 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Saxon Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Saxon Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.