131, Dudley Road, PL7 1RZ
131 Dudley Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £160,000 £2,105 £232,985 £3,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: