73, Cobb Close, SL3 9QU
73 Cobb Close is a 44 m² terraced home in Datchet. It sold for £181,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £181,000 1.3% -1.3% Jan 2008 £166,000 7.1% 4.9% Aug 2003 £123,000 na na Jul 2003 £127,000 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,086 per square metre (£565 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £181,000 £4,114 £267,798 £6,086 Jan 2008 £166,000 £3,773 £307,254 £6,983 Aug 2003 £123,000 £2,795 £297,025 £6,751 Jul 2003 £127,000 £2,886 £306,684 £6,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Datchet are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,040 per square metre (£434 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Cobb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Cobb Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: