22, Copthorne Road, SY3 8NS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Sep 2014 2.9% 0.4% £287,379 £142,000 May 2004 14.8% 13.1% £275,187 £72,500 Jul 1999 na na £314,211 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,021 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Sep 2014. For context, homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,110 per square metre (£286 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shrewsbury SY3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £290,000 and £386,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Shrewsbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Copthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Copthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.