3b, Victoria Road, BH1 4RT
3b Victoria Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Bournemouth. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £200,000 1.4% -1.2% Oct 2005 £177,950 85.2% 81.1% Apr 2005 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,136 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £200,000 £2,020 £310,485 £3,136 Oct 2005 £177,950 £1,797 £326,099 £3,294 Apr 2005 £130,000 £1,313 £195,450 £1,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,690 per square metre (£249 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3b Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3b Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.