165, Windsor Road, LU7 9GG
165 Windsor Road is a 140 m² detached home in Pitstone. It sold for £500,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £500,000 32.9% 30.3% Feb 2012 £250,000 -11.5% -14.0% Mar 2007 £460,000 2.5% 0.5% Mar 2003 £416,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 165, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £500,000 £3,571 £713,196 £5,094 Feb 2012 £250,000 £1,786 £408,801 £2,920 Mar 2007 £460,000 £3,286 £823,173 £5,880 Mar 2003 £416,950 £2,978 £833,167 £5,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 165 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 165 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: