30, Clifford Close, LU7 9RQ
30 Clifford Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Pitstone. It sold for £224,995 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£224,995 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,678 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £224,995 £2,679 £270,763 £3,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,763. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 CB/21/04313/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Clifford Close, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Material change of rear dormer granted under CB/21/04182/LDCP to cladding
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 CB/21/04182/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Clifford Close, Hockliffe, Leighton Buzzard,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate Proposed: Loft conversion with rear dormer and front rooflights
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.