Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£237,500 Nov 2014 3.4% 1.0% £323,331
£172,000 May 2005 na na £313,595
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,253 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Nov 2014. For context, homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,870 per square metre (£352 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alton GU34-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £356,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Alton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Spital Hatch. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Spital Hatch.

Photos for 44 Spital Hatch
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.